Home
|
Eleodes
|
Asidini
|
Keys
|
References
|
All Taxon Pages
|
IISE
|
Insect Biodiversity Lab
Available pages
Tenebrionidae
Latreille, 1802
Alleculinae
Laporte, 1840
Alleculini
Laporte, 1840
Alleculina
Laporte, 1840
Gonoderina
Seidlitz, 1896
Mycetocharina
Gistel, 1848
Xystropodina
Solier, 1835
Cteniopodini
Solier, 1835
Diaperinae
Latreille, 1802
Crypticini
Brullé, 1832
Diaperini
Latreille, 1802
Adelinina
LeConte, 1862
Diaperina
Latreille, 1802
Ectychini
Doyen, Matthews and Lawrence, 1990
Gnathidiini
Gebien, 1921
Anopidiina
Jeannel and Paulian, 1945
Gnathidiina
Gebien, 1921
Hyociini
Medvedev and Lawrence, 1982
Brittonina
Medvedev and Lawrence, 1986
Hyociina
Medvedev and Lawrence, 1982
Uptonina
Medvedev and Lawrence, 1986
Hypophlaeini
Billberg, 1820
Leiochrinini
Lewis, 1894
Myrmechixenini
Jacquelin du Val, 1858
Phaleriini
Blanchard, 1845
Scaphidemini
Reitter, 1922
Trachyscelini
Blanchard, 1845
Lagriinae
Latreille, 1825
Adeliini
Kirby, 1828
Belopini
Reitter, 1917
Chaerodini
Doyen, 1990
Cossyphini
Latreille, 1802
Goniaderini
Lacordaire, 1859
Laenini
Seidlitz, 1895
Lagriini
Latreille, 1825
Lagriina
Latreille, 1825
Statirina
Blanchard, 1845
Lupropini
Ardoin, 1958
Pycnocerini
Lacordaire, 1859
Nilioninae
Oken, 1843
Phrenapatinae
Solier, 1834
Archaeoglenini
Watt, 1975
Penetini
Lacordaire, 1859
Phrenapatini
Solier, 1834
Pimeliinae
Latreille, 1802
Adelostomini
Solier, 1834
Adesmiini
Lacordaire, 1859
Akidini
Billberg, 1820
Asidini
Fleming, 1821
Asida
Latreille, 1802
Cardigenius
Solier, 1836
Cardigenius laticollis
Solier, 1836
Craniotus
LeConte, 1851
Craniotus blaisdelli
Tanner , 1963
Craniotus pubescens
LeConte, 1851
Heterasida
Casey, 1912
Heterasida bifurca
(LeConte, 1861)
Heterasida connivens
(LeConte, 1866)
Litasida
Casey, 1912
Litasida townsendi
Casey, 1912
Microschatia
Solier, 1836
Microschatia cedrosensis
Brown and Doyen, 1991
Microschatia championi
Horn, 1893
Microschatia costulata
Brown and Doyen, 1991
Microschatia inaequalis
LeConte, 1851
Microschatia morata
Horn, 1878
Microschatia planata
Doyen and Brown, 1991
Microschatia polita
Horn, 1893
Microschatia punctata
Solier, 1836
Microschatia robusta
Horn, 1893
Microschatia rockefelleri
Pallister, 1954
Microschatia solieri
Brown and Doyen, 1991
Microschatia sulcipennis
LeConte, 1858
Pelecyphorus (Astrotus)
LeConte, 1858
Pelecyphorus (Astrotus) alveolatus
Casey, 1912
Pelecyphorus (Astrotus) contortus
(LeConte, 1853)
Pelecyphorus (Astrotus) debilis
Champion, 1884
Pelecyphorus (Astrotus) erosus
Champion, 1892
Pelecyphorus (Astrotus) fasciculatus
(Champion, 1892)
Pelecyphorus (Astrotus) guanajuatensis
(Champion, 1884)
Pelecyphorus (Astrotus) limosus
Champion, 1884
Pelecyphorus (Astrotus) nosodermoides
Champion, 1892
Pelecyphorus (Astrotus) regularis
Horn, 1870
Pelecyphorus (Astrotus) seticornis
Champion, 1884
Pelecyphorus (Astrotus) undatus
Champion, 1892
Pelecyphorus (Ologlyptus)
Lacordaire, 1859
Pelecyphorus (Pactostoma)
LeConte, 1858
Pelecyphorus (Plesiasida)
Smith, 2013
Pelecyphorus (Plesiasida) asidoides
Solier, 1836
Pelecyphorus (Plesiasida) bibasalis
Casey, 1912
Pelecyphorus (Plesiasida) dispar
Champion, 1892
Pelecyphorus (Plesiasida) fallax
Champion, 1884
Pelecyphorus (Plesiasida) indutus
Champion, 1884
Pelecyphorus (Plesiasida) intricatus
Champion, 1892
Pelecyphorus (Plesiasida) laticollis
(Champion, 1884)
Pelecyphorus (Plesiasida) liratus
(LeConte, 1854)
Pelecyphorus (Plesiasida) longipennis
Champion, 1884
Pelecyphorus (Plesiasida) obliviosus
Wilke, 1922
Pelecyphorus (Plesiasida) planatula
Casey, 1912
Pelecyphorus (Plesiasida) scutellaris
Champion, 1884
Pelecyphorus (Plesiasida) sexcostatus
LeConte, 1861
Pelecyphorus (Plesiasida) tenebrosa
(Champion, 1892)
Pelecyphorus (Plesiasida) tristis
Champion, 1884
Pelecyphorus (Poliorcetes)
Champion, 1884
Pelecyphorus (Poliorcetes) platesthoides
Champion, 1884
Pelecyphorus (Sicharbas)
Champion, 1884
Pelecyphorus (Sicharbas) lobatus
Champion, 1884
Pelecyphorus (Stenosides)
Solier, 1836
Pelecyphorus (Stenosides) anastomosis
Say, 1824
Pelecyphorus (Stenosides) bicarinatus
Champion, 1884
Pelecyphorus (Stenosides) bisinuatus
Pallister, 1954
Pelecyphorus (Stenosides) breviuscula
Casey, 1912
Pelecyphorus (Stenosides) canus
Champion, 1884
Pelecyphorus (Stenosides) exoleta
Casey, 1912
Pelecyphorus (Stenosides) graciliformis
Solier, 1836
Pelecyphorus (Stenosides) hebes
Champion, 1892
Pelecyphorus (Stenosides) kulzeri
Pallister, 1954
Pelecyphorus (Stenosides) luteotecta
Casey, 1912
Pelecyphorus (Stenosides) monticola
Casey, 1912
Pelecyphorus (Stenosides) obtecta
Casey, 1912
Pelecyphorus (Stenosides) planatus
Champion, 1884
Pelecyphorus (Stenosides) sigillata
Casey, 1912
Pelecyphorus (Stenosides) sinuaticollis
Champion, 1884
Pelecyphorus (Stenosides) texanus
Wickham, 1903
Pelecyphorus (Pelecyphorus)
Solier, 1836
Pelecyphorus (Pelecyphorus) mexicanus
(Solier, 1836)
Pelecyphorus (Ucalegon)
Champion, 1884
Pelecyphorus (Ucalegon) pulchellus
Champion, 1884
Pelecyphorus (Zaleucus)
Champion, 1892
Pelecyphorus (Zaleucus) dilatatus
(Champion, 1884)
Pelecyphorus (Zaleucus) foveolatus
Solier, 1836
Pelecyphorus (Zamolxis)
Champion, 1884
Philolithus
Lacordaire, 1858
Philolithus (Glyptasida)
Casey, 1912
Philolithus (Glyptasida) aegra
(LeConte, 1858)
Philolithus (Glyptasida) rugosissima
(Champion, 1884)
Philolithus (Glyptasida) sordida
(LeConte, 1853)
Philolithus (Gonasida)
Casey, 1912
Philolithus (Gonasida) elata
(LeConte, 1853)
Philolithus (Herthasida)
Wilke, 1922
Philolithus (Philolithus) abscissus
Casey, 1912
Philolithus (Philolithus) abscissus porcatus
Papp, 1961
Philolithus (Philolithus) actuosus
Horn, 1870
Philolithus (Philolithus) adversus
Casey, 1912
Philolithus (Philolithus) aegrotus
LeConte, 1861
Philolithus (Philolithus) carinatus
LeConte, 1851
Philolithus (Philolithus) corporalis
Casey, 1912
Philolithus (Philolithus) corrosus
Casey, 1912
Philolithus (Philolithus) densicollis
Horn, 1894
Philolithus (Philolithus) fumosus
Casey, 1912
Philolithus (Philolithus) haruspex
Casey, 1912
Philolithus (Philolithus) jaegeri
Papp, 1961
Philolithus (Philolithus) morbillosus
LeConte, 1858
Philolithus (Philolithus) opimus
Casey, 1912
Philolithus (Philolithus) pantex
Casey, 1912
Philolithus (Philolithus) parvus
Casey, 1912
Philolithus (Philolithus) piceus
Casey, 1912
Philolithus (Philolithus) quadripennis
Casey, 1912
Philolithus (Philolithus) reflexus
Casey, 1912
Philolithus (Philolithus) reptans
Casey, 1912
Philolithus (Philolithus) rugosus
Papp, 1961
Philolithus (Philolithus) snowi
Casey, 1912
Philolithus (Philolithus) socer
Casey, 1912
Philolithus (Philolithus) sophistes
Casey, 1912
Philolithus (Philolithus) subtenuis
Casey, 1912
Philolithus (Philolithus) uteanus
Casey, 1924
Philolithus (Tisamenes)
Champion, 1884
Philolithus (Tisamenes) truquii
Champion, 1884
Stenomorpha (Asidina)
Casey, 1912
Stenomorpha (Asidina) confluens
(LeConte, 1851)
Stenomorpha (Asidina) parallela
(LeConte, 1851)
Stenomorpha (Asidina) semilaevis
(Horn, 1870)
Stenomorpha (Asidopsis)
Casey, 1912
Stenomorpha (Asidopsis) abbreviata
Casey, 1912
Stenomorpha (Asidopsis) cochisensis
Casey, 1912
Stenomorpha (Asidopsis) coenosa
Casey, 1912
Stenomorpha (Asidopsis) collega
Casey, 1912
Stenomorpha (Asidopsis) consentanea
Casey, 1912
Stenomorpha (Asidopsis) divaricata
(Blaisdell, 1923)
Stenomorpha (Asidopsis) dolosa
Casey, 1912
Stenomorpha (Asidopsis) durangoensis
Casey, 1912
Stenomorpha (Asidopsis) eximia
Casey, 1912
Stenomorpha (Asidopsis) gracilipes
Casey, 1912
Stenomorpha (Asidopsis) humeralis
Triplehorn and Flores, 2002
Stenomorpha (Asidopsis) immunda
Casey, 1912
Stenomorpha (Asidopsis) macra
(Horn, 1882)
Stenomorpha (Asidopsis) mancipata
(Horn, 1878)
Stenomorpha (Asidopsis) marginicollis
(Champion, 1884)
Stenomorpha (Asidopsis) nitidula
Casey, 1912
Stenomorpha (Asidopsis) obsidiana
Casey, 1912
Stenomorpha (Asidopsis) olsoni
Triplehorn and Flores, 2002
Stenomorpha (Asidopsis) opaca
(Say, 1824)
Stenomorpha (Asidopsis) pinalica
Casey, 1912
Stenomorpha (Asidopsis) polita
(Say, 1824)
Stenomorpha (Asidopsis) quadricollis
(Horn, 1880)
Stenomorpha (Asidopsis) servilis
Casey, 1912
Stenomorpha (Asidopsis) suavis
Casey, 1912
Stenomorpha (Asidopsis) tensa
Casey, 1912
Stenomorpha (Asidopsis) woodgatei
Casey, 1912
Stenomorpha (Bothrasida)
Casey, 1912
Stenomorpha (Euschides)
LeConte, 1851
Stenomorpha (Megasida)
Casey, 1912
Stenomorpha (Megasida) foeda
(Champion, 1892)
Stenomorpha (Megasida) latissima
(Champion, 1892)
Stenomorpha (Megasida) magnifica
Pallister, 1954
Stenomorpha (Megasida) moricoides
(Champion, 1892)
Stenomorpha (Megasida) obliterata
(Champion, 1892)
Stenomorpha (Megasida) rufipes
(Champion, 1884)
Stenomorpha (Megasida) segregata
(Champion, 1892)
Stenomorpha (Megasida) tarda
(Champion, 1892)
Stenomorpha (Megasida) tenuicollis
Triplehorn, 1967
Stenomorpha (Megasida) zacatecensis
Pallister, 1954
Stenomorpha (Platasida)
Casey, 1912
Stenomorpha (Platasida) embaphionides
(Horn, 1894)
Stenomorpha (Platasida) flaccida
(Horn, 1897)
Stenomorpha (Pycnomorpha)
Motschulsky, 1870
Stenomorpha (Pycnomorpha) californica
Motschulsky, 1870
Stenomorpha (Pycnomorpha) gibbicollis
Horn, 1870
Stenomorpha (Pycnomorpha) tumidicollis
Blaisdell, 1943
Stenomorpha (Stenomorpha)
Solier, 1836
Stenomorpha (Stenomorpha) advena
Casey, 1912
Stenomorpha (Stenomorpha) amplicollis
Casey, 1912
Stenomorpha (Stenomorpha) angulata
LeConte, 1851
Stenomorpha (Stenomorpha) blanda
Champion, 1884
Stenomorpha (Stenomorpha) blapsoides
Solier, 1836
Stenomorpha (Stenomorpha) brevimargo
Casey, 1912
Stenomorpha (Stenomorpha) caliginosus
Casey, 1912
Stenomorpha (Stenomorpha) captiosa
Horn, 1870
Stenomorpha (Stenomorpha) clarissae
Wilke, 1821
Stenomorpha (Stenomorpha) compressa
Horn, 1870
Stenomorpha (Stenomorpha) congruens
Casey, 1912
Stenomorpha (Stenomorpha) consobrina
(Horn, 1870)
Stenomorpha (Stenomorpha) consors
Casey, 1912
Stenomorpha (Stenomorpha) consueta
Casey, 1912
Stenomorpha (Stenomorpha) convexa
LeConte, 1859
Stenomorpha (Stenomorpha) convexicollis
(LeConte, 1854)
Stenomorpha (Stenomorpha) corrugans
Casey, 1912
Stenomorpha (Stenomorpha) costata
Solier, 1836
Stenomorpha (Stenomorpha) costipennis
LeConte, 1859
Stenomorpha (Stenomorpha) crassa
Casey, 1912
Stenomorpha (Stenomorpha) cressoni
Blaisdell, 1933
Stenomorpha (Stenomorpha) cribratus
Casey, 1912
Stenomorpha (Stenomorpha) crinita
Casey, 1912
Stenomorpha (Stenomorpha) deceptor
Casey, 1912
Stenomorpha (Stenomorpha) directa
Casey, 1912
Stenomorpha (Stenomorpha) evanescens
Casey, 1912
Stenomorpha (Stenomorpha) facilis
Casey, 1912
Stenomorpha (Stenomorpha) fastigiosa
Casey, 1912
Stenomorpha (Stenomorpha) furcata
(Champion, 1892)
Stenomorpha (Stenomorpha) globicollis
Casey, 1912
Stenomorpha (Stenomorpha) gracilior
Casey, 1912
Stenomorpha (Stenomorpha) granicollis
(Blaisdell, 1923)
Stenomorpha (Stenomorpha) gravidipes
Casey, 1912
Stenomorpha (Stenomorpha) huachucae
Casey, 1912
Stenomorpha (Stenomorpha) inhabilis
Casey, 1912
Stenomorpha (Stenomorpha) integer
Casey, 1912
Stenomorpha (Stenomorpha) lecontei
Horn, 1866
Stenomorpha (Stenomorpha) lecontella
Blaisdell, 1936
Stenomorpha (Stenomorpha) luctata
Horn, 1870
Stenomorpha (Stenomorpha) marginata
(LeConte, 1851)
Stenomorpha (Stenomorpha) maritima
Casey, 1912
Stenomorpha (Stenomorpha) mckittricki
Pierce, 1954
Stenomorpha (Stenomorpha) montezuma
Wilke, 1921
Stenomorpha (Stenomorpha) musiva
Wilke, 1921
Stenomorpha (Stenomorpha) neutralis
Casey, 1912
Stenomorpha (Stenomorpha) oblonga
Casey, 1924
Stenomorpha (Stenomorpha) obovata
LeConte, 1851
Stenomorpha (Stenomorpha) oregonensis
Casey, 1924
Stenomorpha (Stenomorpha) orizabae
Wilke, 1921
Stenomorpha (Stenomorpha) papagoana
Casey, 1912
Stenomorpha (Stenomorpha) pollens
Casey, 1912
Stenomorpha (Stenomorpha) procurrens
Casey, 1912
Stenomorpha (Stenomorpha) puncticollis
(LeConte, 1866)
Stenomorpha (Stenomorpha) rimata
(LeConte, 1854)
Stenomorpha (Stenomorpha) roosevelti
Smith, Miller, and Wheeler, 2011
Stenomorpha (Stenomorpha) rudis
Casey, 1912
Stenomorpha (Stenomorpha) rugata
Casey, 1912
Stenomorpha (Stenomorpha) rustica
Casey, 1912
Stenomorpha (Stenomorpha) satiata
Casey, 1912
Stenomorpha (Stenomorpha) semirufa
Casey, 1912
Stenomorpha (Stenomorpha) severa
Casey, 1912
Stenomorpha (Stenomorpha) socialis
Casey, 1912
Stenomorpha (Stenomorpha) speculata
Blaisdell, 1936
Stenomorpha (Stenomorpha) sponsor
Casey, 1912
Stenomorpha (Stenomorpha) spurcans
Casey, 1912
Stenomorpha (Stenomorpha) strigulosa
Casey, 1912
Stenomorpha (Stenomorpha) subcruenta
Casey, 1912
Stenomorpha (Stenomorpha) subcylindrica
Horn, 1870
Stenomorpha (Stenomorpha) subelegans
Casey, 1912
Stenomorpha (Stenomorpha) tetrica
Casey, 1912
Stenomorpha (Stenomorpha) tularensis
Casey, 1912
Stenomorpha (Stenomorpha) uhdei
Wilke, 1921
Stenomorpha (Stenomorpha) umbrosa
Champion, 1884
Stenomorpha (Stenomorpha) vigens
Casey, 1912
Stenomorpha (Stenomorpha) wickhami
(Horn, 1894)
Stenomorpha (Stethasida)
Casey, 1912
Stenomorpha (Stethasida) adumbrata
Casey, 1912
Stenomorpha (Stethasida) angustula
Casey, 1890
Stenomorpha (Stethasida) brevipes
Casey, 1912
Stenomorpha (Stethasida) catalinae
Blaisdell, 1923
Stenomorpha (Stethasida) convergens
Casey, 1912
Stenomorpha (Stethasida) discreta
Casey, 1912
Stenomorpha (Stethasida) longula
Casey, 1912
Stenomorpha (Stethasida) muricatula
LeConte, 1851
Stenomorpha (Stethasida) obsoleta
LeConte, 1851
Stenomorpha (Stethasida) occulta
Casey, 1912
Stenomorpha (Stethasida) pertinax
Casey, 1912
Stenomorpha (Stethasida) socors
Casey, 1912
Stenomorpha (Stethasida) stricta
Casey, 1912
Stenomorpha (Stethasida) tarsalis
Casey, 1912
Stenomorpha (Stethasida) tenax
Casey, 1912
Stenomorpha (Stethasida) torpida
Casey, 1912
Stenomorpha (Stethasida) unica
Casey, 1912
Stenomorpha (Stethasida) vergrandis
Casey, 1912
Stenomorpha subvittata
(Horn, 1894)
Stenomorpha (Trichiasida)
Casey, 1912
Stenomorpha (Trichiasida) acerba
Horn, 1878
Stenomorpha (Trichiasida) difficilis
Champion, 1884
Stenomorpha (Trichiasida) duplex
Casey, 1912
Stenomorpha (Trichiasida) eremica
Wilke, 1922
Stenomorpha (Trichiasida) hirsuta
LeConte, 1851
Stenomorpha (Trichiasida) hispidula
LeConte, 1851
Stenomorpha (Trichiasida) horrida
Champion, 1892
Stenomorpha (Trichiasida) idahoensis
Boddy, 1957
Stenomorpha (Trichiasida) ignava
Casey, 1912
Stenomorpha (Trichiasida) impetrata
Horn, 1894
Stenomorpha (Trichiasida) lineatopilosa
Casey, 1912
Stenomorpha (Trichiasida) lutulenta
Doyen, 1988
Stenomorpha (Trichiasida) palmeri
Champion, 1884
Stenomorpha (Trichiasida) pubescens
Champion, 1884
Stenomorpha (Trichiasida) spinimana
Champion, 1892
Stenomorpha (Trichiasida) subpilosa
Solier, 1836
Stenomorpha (Trichiasida) tenella
Casey, 1912
Stenomorpha (Trichiasida) thoracica
Champion, 1884
Stenomorpha (Trichiasida) unicostata
Champion, 1892
Stenomorpha (Trichiasida) villosa
Champion, 1884
Boromorphini
Skopin, 1978
Branchini
LeConte, 1862
Branchus
LeConte, 1862
Caenocrypticini
Koch, 1958
Ceratanisini
Gebien, 1937
Cnemeplatiini
Jacquelin du Val, 1861
Actizetina
Watt, 1992
Cnemeplatiina
Jacquelin du Val, 1861
Rondoniellina
Ferrer and Moragues, 2000
Thorictosomatina
Watt, 1992
Cnemodinini
Gebien, 1910
Coniontini
Lacordaire, 1859
Eusattus
LeConte, 1851
Eusattus muricatus
LeConte, 1851
Eusattus reticulatus
(Say, 1824)
Cossyphodini
Wasmann, 1899
Cossyphodina
Wasmann, 1899
Cossyphoditina
Basilewsky, 1950
Esemephina
Steiner, 1980
Paramellonina
Andreae, 1961
Cryptochilini
Solier, 1841
Calognathina
Lacordaire, 1859
Cryptochilina
Solier, 1841
Homebiina
Endrödy-Younga, 1989
Horatomina
Koch, 1955
Vansoniina
Koch, 1955
Cryptoglossini
LeConte, 1862
Edrotini
Lacordaire, 1859
Elenophorini
Solier, 1837
Epitragini
Blanchard, 1845
Erodiini
Billberg, 1820
Evaniosomini
Lacordaire, 1859
Falsomycterini
Gebien, 1910
Idisiini
Medvedev, 1973
Klewariini
Gebien, 1910
Kuhitangiini
Medvedev, 1962
Lachnogyini
Seidlitz, 1894
Lachnodactylina
Reitter, 1904
Lachnogyina
Seidlitz, 1894
Netuschiliina
Ferrer and Yvinec, 2004
Leptodini
Lacordaire, 1859
Nycteliini
Solier, 1834
Nyctoporini
Lacordaire, 1859
Phrynocarenini
Gebien, 1928
Physogasterini
Lacordaire, 1859
Pimeliini
Latreille, 1802
Praociini
Eschscholtz, 1829
Sepidiini
Eschscholtz, 1829
Hypomelina
Koch, 1955
Molurina
Solier, 1834
Oxurina
Koch, 1955
Phanerotomeina
Koch, 1958
Sepidiina
Eschscholtz, 1829
Trachynotina
Koch, 1955
Stenosini
Schaum, 1859
Tentyriini
Eschscholtz, 1831
Trilobocarini
Lacordaire, 1859
Vacronini
Gebien, 1910
Zophosini
Solier, 1834
Zophosis
Latreille, 1802
Stenochiinae
Kirby, 1837
Cnodalonini
Oken, 1843
Alobates
Motschulsky, 1872
Alobates pennsylvanicus
(De Geer, 1775)
Bothynocephalus
Doyen, 1987
Bothynocephalus cristatus
Doyen, 1987
Bothynocephalus foveolatus
Doyen, 1995
Bothynocephalus ribardoi
Doyen, 1995
Bothynocephalus thoracicus
Doyen, 1995
Cnephalura
Doyen, 1987
Cnephalura umbrata
Doyen, 1987
Coelocnemis
Mannerheim, 1843
Coelocnemis californica
Mannerheim, 1843
Coelocnemis lucia
Doyen, 1973
Coelocnemis magna
LeConte, 1851
Coelocnemis obesa
LeConte, 1851
Coelocnemis punctata
LeConte, 1855
Coelocnemis sulcata
Casey, 1895
Glyptotus
LeConte, 1858
Glyptotus cribratus
LeConte, 1858
Glyptotus nitidus
Champion, 1884
Glyptotus yucatanus
Champion, 1892
Iphthiminus
Spillman
Stenochiini
Kirby, 1837
Talanini
Champion, 1887
Tenebrioninae
Latreille, 1829
Acropteronini
Doyen, 1989
Alphitobiini
Reitter, 1917
Amarygmini
Gistel, 1848
Amphidorini
LeConte, 1862
Amphidora
Eschscholtz, 1829
Eleodes
Eschscholtz, 1829
Eleodes (Amphidora)
Eschscholtz, 1829
Eleodes (Ardeleodes)
Blaisdell, 1937
Eleodes (Ardeleodes) tibialis
Blaisdell, 1909
Eleodes (Blapylis)
Horn, 1870
Eleodes (Blapylis) alticolus
Blaisdell, 1925
Eleodes (Blapylis) aristatus
Somerby, 1972
Eleodes (Blapylis) bishopensis
Somerby&Doyen, 1976
Eleodes (Blapylis) blanchardi
Blaisdell, 1909
Eleodes (Blapylis) brunnipes
Casey, 1890
Eleodes (Blapylis) caseyi
Blaisdell, 1909
Eleodes (Blapylis) clavicornis
Eschscholtz, 1833
Eleodes (Blapylis) consobrinus
LeConte, 1851
Eleodes (Blapylis) constrictus
LeConte, 1858
Eleodes (Blapylis) cooperi
Somerby&Doyen, 1976
Eleodes (Blapylis) cordatus
Eschscholtz, 1829
Eleodes (Blapylis) fuchsii
Blaisdell, 1909
Eleodes (Blapylis) hoppingii
Blaisdell, 1909
Eleodes (Blapylis) hornii
Blaisdell, 1909
Eleodes (Blapylis) hybridus
Blaisdell, 1917
Eleodes (Blapylis) incultus
LeConte, 1861
Eleodes (Blapylis) kaweana
Blaisdell, 1933
Eleodes (Blapylis) lariversi
Somerby&Doyen, 1976
Eleodes (Blapylis) lecontei
Horn, 1870
Eleodes (Blapylis) littoralis
(Eschscholtz, 1831)
Eleodes (Blapylis) manni
Blaisdell, 1917
Eleodes (Blapylis) nanus
Blaisdell, 1909
Eleodes (Blapylis) neotomae
Blaisdell, 1909
Eleodes (Blapylis) nigropilosus
(LeConte, 1851)
Eleodes (Blapylis) novoverrucula
Boddy, 1957
Eleodes (Blapylis) nunenmacheri
Blaisdell, 1918
Eleodes (Blapylis) orophilus
Somerby, 1972
Eleodes (Blapylis) panamintensis
Somerby, 1972
Eleodes (Blapylis) parvicollis
Eschscholtz, 1829
Eleodes (Blapylis) patulicollis
Blaisdell, 1931
Eleodes (Blapylis) pimelioides
Mannerheim, 1843
Eleodes (Blapylis) productus
Mannerheim, 1843
Eleodes (Blapylis) propinquus
Blaisdell, 1918
Eleodes (Blapylis) robinetti
Boddy, 1957
Eleodes (Blapylis) rotundipennis
LeConte, 1857
Eleodes (Blapylis) scabripennis
LeConte, 1859
Eleodes (Blapylis) scabriventris
Blaisdell, 1933
Eleodes (Blapylis) scabrosus
Eschscholtz, 1833
Eleodes (Blapylis) schlingeri
Somerby&Doyen, 1976
Eleodes (Blapylis) schwarzii
Blaisdell, 1909
Eleodes (Blapylis) snowii
Blaisdell, 1909
Eleodes (Blapylis) spilmani
Somerby&Doyen, 1976
Eleodes (Blapylis) strumosus
Blaisdell, 1931
Eleodes (Blapylis) subdeplanatus
(Blaisdell, 1943)
Eleodes (Blapylis) subvestitus
(Blaisdell, 1939)
Eleodes (Blapylis) tenebrosus
Horn, 1870
Eleodes (Blapylis) triplehorni
Somerby&Doyen, 1976
Eleodes (Blapylis) tritus
Blaisdell, 1917
Eleodes (Blapylis) versatilis
Blaisdell, 1921
Eleodes (Blapylis) volcanensis
Somerby, 1972
Eleodes (Blapylis) wakelandi
Somerby, 1972
Eleodes (Caverneleodes) easterlai
Triplehorn, 1975
Eleodes (Caverneleodes) labialis
Triplehorn, 1975
Eleodes (Caverneleodes) leptoscelis
Triplehorn, 1975
Eleodes (Caverneleodes) reddelli
Triplehorn, 2007
Eleodes (Caverneleodes) rugosifrons
Triplehorn and Reddell, 1991
Eleodes (Caverneleodes) sprousei
Triplehorn, 1991
Eleodes (Cratidus)
LeConte, 1862
Eleodes (Cratidus) osculans
(LeConte, 1851)
Eleodes (Cratidus) ursus
(Horn, 1870)
Eleodes (Cratidus) ursus rotundicollis
Horn, 1870
Eleodes (Discogenia)
LeConte, 1866
Eleodes (Discogenia) marginatus
Eschscholtz, 1833
Eleodes (Discogenia) scabriculus
LeConte, 1858
Eleodes (Eleodes)
Eschscholtz, 1829
Eleodes (Eleodes) acuticaudus
LeConte, 1851
Eleodes (Eleodes) acutus
(Say, 1824)
Eleodes (Eleodes) adumbratus
Blaisdell, 1925
Eleodes (Eleodes) armatus
LeConte, 1851
Eleodes (Eleodes) bidens
Triplehorn, 2007
Eleodes (Eleodes) caudiferus
LeConte, 1858
Eleodes (Eleodes) dentipes
Eschscholtz, 1833
Eleodes (Eleodes) dilaticollis
Champion, 1884
Eleodes (Eleodes) erraticus
Champion, 1884
Eleodes (Eleodes) eschscholtzi
Solier, 1848
Eleodes (Eleodes) femoratus
LeConte, 1851
Eleodes (Eleodes) fiski
Triplehorn
Eleodes (Eleodes) gracilis
LeConte, 1858
Eleodes (Eleodes) gracilis distans
Blaisdell, 1909
Eleodes (Eleodes) grandicollis
Mannerheim, 1843
Eleodes (Eleodes) hispilabris
(Say, 1824)
Eleodes (Eleodes) hispilabris connexus
LeConte, 1857
Eleodes (Eleodes) impolitus
(Say, 1835)
Eleodes (Eleodes) longicornis
Champion, 1884
Eleodes (Eleodes) longipilosus
Horn, 1891
Eleodes (Eleodes) loretensis
Blaisdell, 1923
Eleodes (Eleodes) mexicanus
Blaisdell, 1943
Eleodes (Eleodes) mirabilis
Triplehorn, 2007
Eleodes (Eleodes) moestus
Blaisdell, 1921
Eleodes (Eleodes) muricatulus
Triplehorn, 2007
Eleodes (Eleodes) nuptus
LeConte, 1858
Eleodes (Eleodes) obscurus
(Say, 1824)
Eleodes (Eleodes) obscurus sulcipennis
Mannerheim , 1843
Eleodes (Eleodes) rossi
"Blaisdell,", 1943
Eleodes (Eleodes) rugosus
Perbosc, 1839
Eleodes (Eleodes) samalayucae
Triplehorn, 2007
Eleodes (Eleodes) sanmartinensis
Blaisdell, 1921
Eleodes (Eleodes) scyropterus
Triplehorn, 2007
Eleodes (Eleodes) spinipes
Solier, 1848
Eleodes (Eleodes) spinipes macrurus
Champion, 1892
Eleodes (Eleodes) sponsus
LeConte, 1858
Eleodes (Eleodes) subcylindricus
Casey, 1890
Eleodes (Eleodes) suturalis
(Say, 1824)
Eleodes (Eleodes) tenuipes
Casey, 1890
Eleodes (Eleodes) tribulus
(Thomas, 2005)
Eleodes (Eleodes) vanduzeei
Blaisdell, 1923
Eleodes (Eleodes) wickhami
Horn, 1891
Eleodes (Eleodopsis)
Blaisdell, 1939
Eleodes (Heteropromus)
Blaisdell, 1909
Eleodes (Heteropromus) veterator
Horn, 1874
Eleodes (Litheleodes)
Blaisdell, 1909
Eleodes (Litheleodes) arcuatus
Casey, 1884
Eleodes (Litheleodes) corvinus
Blaisdell, 1921
Eleodes (Litheleodes) extricatus
(Say, 1824)
Eleodes (Litheleodes) granulatus
LeConte, 1857
Eleodes (Litheleodes) hirtipennis
Triplehorn, 1964
Eleodes (Litheleodes) letcheri
Blaisdell, 1909
Eleodes (Litheleodes) papillosus
Blaisdell, 1917
Eleodes (Litheleodes) vandykei
Blaisdell, 1909
Eleodes (Melaneleodes)
Blaisdell, 1909
Eleodes (Melaneleodes) anthracinus
Blaisdell, 1909
Eleodes (Melaneleodes) carbonarius
(Say, 1823)
Eleodes (Melaneleodes) concinna
Blaisdell, 1925
Eleodes (Melaneleodes) debilis
LeConte, 1858
Eleodes (Melaneleodes) fuscopilosus
(Casey, 1890)
Eleodes (Melaneleodes) halli
Blaisdell, 1942
Eleodes (Melaneleodes) humeralis
LeConte, 1857
Eleodes (Melaneleodes) lineatus
Blaisedell, 1939
Eleodes (Melaneleodes) maura
(Say, 1835)
Eleodes (Melaneleodes) mazatzalensis
Blaisdell, 1925
Eleodes (Melaneleodes) neomexicanus
Blaisdell, 1909
Eleodes (Melaneleodes) parowanus
Blaisdell, 1925
Eleodes (Melaneleodes) pedinoides
LeConte, 1858
Eleodes (Melaneleodes) quadricollis
Eschscholtz, 1833
Eleodes (Melaneleodes) rileyi
Casey, 1891
Eleodes (Melaneleodes) transvolcanensis
Thomas, 2005
Eleodes (Melaneleodes) tricostatus
(Say, 1824)
Eleodes (Melaneleodes) wenzeli
Blaisdell, 1925
Eleodes (Metablapylis)
Blaisdell, 1909
Eleodes (Metablapylis) aalbui
Triplehorn, 2007
Eleodes (Metablapylis) californicus
Blaisdell, 1929
Eleodes (Metablapylis) delicatus
Blaisdell, 1929
Eleodes (Metablapylis) dissimilis
Blaisdell, 1909
Eleodes (Metablapylis) nevadensis
Blaisdell, 1909
Eleodes (Metablapylis) nigrinus
LeConte, 1858
Eleodes (Promus)
LeConte, 1862
Eleodes (Promus) alutaceus
Solier, 1848
Eleodes (Promus) amaurus
Champion, 1892
Eleodes (Promus) anachronismus
Triplehorn
Eleodes (Promus) angulatus
Eschscholtz, 1829
Eleodes (Promus) brucei
Triplehorn, 2007
Eleodes (Promus) calcaratus
Champion, 1884
Eleodes (Promus) fusiformis
LeConte, 1858
Eleodes (Promus) goryi
Solier, 1848
Eleodes (Promus) hepburni
Champion, 1892
Eleodes (Promus) hogei
Champion, 1895
Eleodes (Promus) insularis
Linell, 1899
Eleodes (Promus) knullorum
Triplehorn, 1971
Eleodes (Promus) montanus
Champion, 1884
Eleodes (Promus) opacus
(Say, 1824)
Eleodes (Promus) platypennis
Triplehorn, 2007
Eleodes (Promus) scapularis
Champion, 1884
Eleodes (Promus) solieri
Champion, 1885
Eleodes (Promus) spiculiferus
Triplehorn, 2007
Eleodes (Promus) spinolae
Solier, 1848
Eleodes (Promus) striolatus
LeConte, 1858
Eleodes (Promus) subnitens
LeConte, 1851
Eleodes (Promus) tesselatus
Champion, 1892
Eleodes (Promus) watrousi
Triplehorn, 2007
Eleodes (Pseudoeleodes)
Blaisdell, 1909
Eleodes (Pseudoeleodes) granosus
LeConte, 1866
Eleodes (Pseudoeleodes) inyoensis
Tanner, 1961
Eleodes (Steneleodes)
Blaisdell, 1909
Eleodes (Steneleodes) coarctatus
Champion, 1885
Eleodes (Steneleodes) corrugans
Triplehorn, 2007
Eleodes (Steneleodes) distinctus
Solier, 1848
Eleodes (Steneleodes) forreri
Champion, 1884
Eleodes (Steneleodes) giganteus
Mannerheim, 1843
Eleodes (Steneleodes) gravidus
Eschscholtz, 1829
Eleodes (Steneleodes) innocens
LeConte, 1866
Eleodes (Steneleodes) longicollis
LeConte, 1851
Eleodes (Steneleodes) mutilatus
Blaisdell, 1921
Eleodes (Steneleodes) olidus
Champion, 1894
Eleodes (Steneleodes) peropacus
Champion, 1892
Eleodes (Steneleodes) ponderosus
Champion, 1884
Eleodes (Steneleodes) ruidus
(Say, 1835)
Eleodes (Steneleodes) sallaei
Champion, 1885
Eleodes (Steneleodes) tenebricosus
Champion, 1870
Eleodes (Tricheleodes)
Blaisdell, 1909
Eleodes (Tricheleodes) barbatus
Wickham, 1918
Eleodes (Tricheleodes) hirsutus
LeConte, 1861
Eleodes (Tricheleodes) leechi
Tanner, 1961
Eleodes (Tricheleodes) obesus
Doyen, 1985
Eleodes (Tricheleodes) pilosus
Horn, 1870
Eleodes (Tricheleodes) spoliatus
Blaisdell, 1933
Eleodes (Undetermined)
Eleodes (Undetermined) aequalis
(Say, 1835)
Eleodes (Undetermined) brevicollis
Gemminger&Harold, 1870
Eleodes (Undetermined) connatus
Solier, 1848
Eleodes (Undetermined) curtus
Champion, 1884
Eleodes (Undetermined) elongatulus
Eschscholtz, 1829
Eleodes (Undetermined) exaratus
Champion, 1884
Eleodes (Undetermined) laevigatus
Solier, 1848
Eleodes (Undetermined) melanarius
Eschscholtz, 1829
Eleodes (Undetermined) obliteratus
(Say, 1835)
Eleodes (Undetermined) politus
Champion, 1892
Eleodes (Undetermined) rotundicollis
Eschscholtz, 1829
Eleodes (Undetermined) segregatus
Champion, 1892
Eleodes (Undetermined) stolidus
Champion, 1885
Eleodes (Undetermined) striatus
Guerin, 1834
Eleodes (Undetermined) sulcatulus
Champion, 1884
Eleodes (Undetermined) sulcatus
Eschscholtz, 1829
Eleodimorpha
Blaisdell, 1909
Eleodimorpha bolcan
Blaisdell, 1909
Embaphion
Say, 1824
Embaphion contractum
Blaisdell, 1909
Embaphion contusum
LeConte, 1858
Embaphion elongatum
Horn, 1870
Embaphion glabrum
Blaisdell, 1909
Embaphion muricatum
Say, 1824
Embaphion planum
Hom, 1870
Lariversius
Blaisdell, 1947
Neobaphion
Blaisdell, 1925
Neobaphion alleni
Triplehorn, 1989
Neobaphion elongatum
Blaisdell, 1933
Neobaphion papula
Triplehorn and Aalbu, 1985
Neobaphion planipennis
LeConte, 1866
Trogloderus
LeConte, 1879
Trogloderus costatus
LeConte, 1879
Trogloderus costatus mayhewi
Papp, 1961
Trogloderus costatus nevadus
La Rivers, 1942
Trogloderus costatus tuberculatus
Blaisdell, 1909
Trogloderus costatus vandykei
La Rivers, 1946
Apocryphini
Lacordaire, 1859
Blaptini
Leach, 1815
Blaps
Fabricius, 1775
Blaptina
Leach, 1815
Gnaptorina
Medvedev, 2001
Gnaptorinina
Medvedev, 2001
Prosodina
Skopin, 1960
Remipedellina
Semenov, 1907
Bolitophagini
Kirby, 1837
Centronopini
Doyen, 1989
Cerenopini
Horn, 1870
Dissonomini
Medvedev, 1968
Eulabini
Horn, 1870
Falsocossyphini
Ferrer, 2006
Heleini
Fleming, 1821
Asphalina
Matthews and Lawrence, 2005
Cyphaleina
Lacordaire, 1859
Heleina
Fleming, 1821
Helopini
Latreille, 1802
Cylindrinotina
Español, 1956
Helopina
Latreille, 1802
Helopinini
Lacordaire, 1859
Aptilina
Koch, 1958
Helopinina
Lacordaire, 1859
Micrantereina
Reitter, 1917
Oncosomina
Koch, 1958
Melanimonini
Seidlitz, 1894
Opatrini
Brullé, 1832
Heterocheirina
Koch, 1956
Heterotarsina
Blanchard, 1845
Neopachypterina
Bouchard, Löbl and Merkl, 2007
Opatrina
Brullé, 1832
Palorini
Matthews, 2003
Pedinini
Eschscholtz, 1829
Dendarina
Mulsant and Rey, 1854
Eurynotina
Mulsant and Rey, 1854
Leichenina
Mulsant, 1854
Loensina
Koch, 1956
Melambiina
Mulsant and Rey, 1854
Pedinina
Eschscholtz, 1829
Platynotina
Mulsant and Rey, 1853
Pythiopina
Koch, 1953
Platyscelidini
Lacordaire, 1859
Praeugenini
De Moor, 1970
Rhysopaussini
Wasmann, 1896
Scaurini
Billberg, 1820
Scotobiini
Solier, 1838
Tenebrionini
Latreille, 1802
Tenebrio
Linneaus, 1758
Titaenini
Fauvel, 1905
Toxicini
Oken, 1843
Eudysantina
Bouchard, Lawrence, Davies and Newton, 2005
Nycteropina
Lacordaire, 1859
Toxicina
Oken, 1843
Triboliini
Gistel, 1848
Ulomini
Blanchard, 1845
Zolodininae
Watt, 1975